Seller's Agent in 2026
Laura Cecere Deegan
DALTON WADE INC
(727) 481-3771
30 in this area
63 Total Sales
You don't want to miss this great home! Brand New Roof 10/2025 Take a look at this Charming and Delightful 3- bed, 2-bath custom built, Split plan home located in the heart of beautiful Spring Hill, FL. This great home offers a combination of comfort, style, and convenience, it is perfect for first time home buyers, relocation families, professionals or anyone looking for a laid back peaceful retreat in a great Neighborhood. It features a large and open kitchen with a bar that is open to the living room area with vaulted ceilings creating an airy space with a lot of natural light for inspiration. It has the perfect spacious layout for entertaining guests and family get-togethers. It has 3 generous size bedrooms with the master featuring a garden tub and walk in closet. It has been freshly painted inside, new flooring in bedrooms and in the master closet, guest bathroom also has a new toilet and new sink. There is a small front door ramp that makes entering the home easy for anybody needing it. There is also a big bonus area/room in the garage that can be used for additional space, office, game room etc. On almost .25 acres with a fenced in backyard, it is perfect for privacy, cook outs or great space for your animals to roam. It also has a large shed to use as a workshop or a place to store your things. It is a fantastic opportunity for anyone looking to settle down in a nice neighborhood while enjoying the best of Florida living. Having access to major roads makes it easy to commute to nearby cities like Tampa, and puts you only minutes from Beaches, Hospitals, Shopping and Restaurants, everything you would need and more. With it's unique appeal and spacious interior, this awesome home is just awaiting its new owners to make it their own and to begin to make lasting memories for years to come. So, if you’re looking for a great home at a great price, that is so inviting and is just as practical as it is charming, then you have just found it! Don't wait too long, schedule your appointment today! Motivated Seller!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DALTON WADE INC Brokerage Phone: 888-668-8283 License #3288448 Listed on: 10/01/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $159,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $162,418 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $112,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $270,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -0.7% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | For Sale | $272,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Price Changed | $272,000 | -0.7% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Price Changed | $274,000 | -0.4% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $285,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | +5.6% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | +69.8% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2019 01/15/19 | Sold | $159,000 | -0.6% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2018 12/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,209 | $224,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $204,527 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $183,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $166,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $151,732 | $11,500 | $140,232 |
| 2020 | $3,876 | $139,161 | $10,500 | $128,661 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $128,525 | $9,100 | $119,425 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $111,640 | $9,600 | $102,040 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $97,718 | $8,500 | $89,218 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $85,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $81,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $76,459 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Laura Cecere Deegan
DALTON WADE INC
(727) 481-3771
30 in this area
63 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carmen Gonzalez Padilla
AVENUE HOMES LLC
(813) 585-7361
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ann McRae
McRae McRae Realty Inc
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
John McRae
McRae McRae Realty Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Matt Douglas
Keller Williams-Elite Partners
(813) 361-5201
26 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8433558
APN: R32-323-17-5080-0431-0020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.