10156 Briar Cir Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10156 Briar Cir, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $333,000, approximately $167 per square foot. 10156 Briar Cir is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Shady Hills Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Decker Steve M and Decker Donald E
Bought by
Decker Steve M and Decker Donald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Decker Steve M
Bought by
Decker Steve M and Decker Kerry K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Steve M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Decker Steve M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Decker Steve M | -- | Decker Steve Christiane | |
| Decker Steve M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,010 | $93,560 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,010 | $93,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $88,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $222,248 | $35,310 | $186,938 |
| 2022 | $848 | $83,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $80,890 | $26,400 | $54,490 |
| 2020 | $797 | $79,780 | $14,025 | $65,755 |
| 2019 | $771 | $77,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $747 | $76,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $737 | $76,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $696 | $73,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $706 | $72,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $686 | $83,684 | $14,025 | $69,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map