10228 Yellow Pine Way Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated payment $2,143/month
Highlights
- Solar Heated In Ground Pool
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Walk-In Closet
- Open Floorplan
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
About This Home
$5,000 Price Improvement – Pool Home Opportunity in Hudson! Welcome to 10228 Yellow Pine Way—where space, potential, and Florida living come together. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath pool home features a bright open layout designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, offering plenty of cabinet and counter space. With solid construction and a functional design, this home is move-in ready with room to add your personal touch and build equity over time. The primary suite offers a private escape with an ensuite bath and walk-in closet, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to your private backyard retreat—complete with a saltwater, solar-heated pool—perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. The oversized front yard with a playground area adds even more usable outdoor space. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood close to shopping, dining, and major routes. New $5K price improvement
4 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms
Private Pool Home
2-Car Garage
New Water Heater
Solar Salt-Water Pool Homes with pools at this price point don’t last—schedule your showing today.
Listing Agent
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 813-855-4982 License #3565672 Listed on: 02/06/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,835
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 10,866 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Irrigation Equipment
- Property is zoned R3
HOA Fees
- $22 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,881 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 55
- Assessor Parcel Number 06-24-17-002B-00000-0550
Community Details
Overview
- Gail Dasher Association, Phone Number (727) 942-1906
- Briarwoods Subdivision
Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,835 | $207,580 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,835 | $207,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $196,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $190,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $243,475 | $28,843 | $214,632 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $176,120 | $25,865 | $150,255 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $158,568 | $13,690 | $144,878 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $140,278 | $13,690 | $126,588 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $114,032 | $13,690 | $100,342 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $99,396 | $13,690 | $85,706 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $91,712 | $13,690 | $78,022 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $59,696 | $10,184 | $49,512 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $57,411 | $10,184 | $47,227 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $353,000 | -1.4% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $358,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $358,000 | +5.3% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.8% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $340,000 | Care Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $145,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $352,240 | VA |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8473478
APN: 06-24-17-002B-00000-0550
- 18657 White Pine Cir
- 18664 White Pine Cir
- 10221 Landmark Dr
- 10116 Landmark Dr
- 10328 Rainbow Oaks Dr
- 10111 Penwood Way
- 10118 Penwood Way
- 10143 Tolman Dr
- 10105 Briar Cir
- 10149 Briar Cir
- 18353 Briar Oaks Dr
- 18334 Waydale Loop
- 10111 Briar Cir
- 18329 Arbor Crest Dr
- 138 Travel Park Dr Unit 203
- 138 Travel Park Dr Unit 217
- 138 Travel Park Dr Unit 224
- 138 Travel Park Dr Unit 180
- 138 Travel Park Dr Unit 124
- 138 Travel Park Dr Unit 153
- 18802 Whiterock Ln
- 18901 Quercus Dr
- 114 Callaway Ave
- 9029 Maiden Ln
- 6334 Talbot Cir
- 513 Hollyhock Ln
- 421 Briarwood Ln
- 6018 Newmark St
- 1524 Newhope Rd
- 1233 Newhope Rd
- 510 Stillwater Ave
- 1246 Newhope Rd
- 6233 Radford St
- 8605 Inwood Dr
- 11819 Sutter Gate Loop
- 7088 Spring Hill Dr
- 7117 Cambridge St
- 7646 Landmark Dr