10157 Mills Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $694,776 - $754,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10157 Mills Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $729,194, approximately $484 per square foot. 10157 Mills Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Perez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,465
Outstanding Balance
$128,517
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$600,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Perez Rosa Maria
Bought by
Perez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,465
Outstanding Balance
$128,517
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$600,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Jauregui Oscar Zamora
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Rendon Robert and Rendon Kimberly
Bought by
Jauregui Oscar Zamora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Rendon Kimberly and Allen Kimberly D
Bought by
Rendon Robert and Rendon Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Medeiros Michael T and Medeiros Loretta M
Bought by
Allen Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,868
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Medeiros Mark A
Bought by
Medeiros Michael T and Medeiros Loretta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Medeiros Norma I
Bought by
Medeiros Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jose | $215,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Perez Jose | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $372,380 | Landsafe | |
| Jauregui Oscar Zamora | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rendon Robert | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Allen Kimberly D | $153,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Medeiros Michael T | $112,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Medeiros Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Jose | $201,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Jauregui Oscar Zamora | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rendon Robert | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Kimberly D | $150,868 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Michael T | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Medeiros Michael T | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $277,527 | $96,813 | $180,714 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $272,086 | $94,915 | $177,171 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $266,751 | $93,054 | $173,697 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $261,520 | $91,229 | $170,291 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $256,392 | $89,440 | $166,952 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $253,763 | $88,523 | $165,240 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $248,787 | $86,787 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $243,909 | $85,085 | $158,824 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $239,127 | $83,417 | $155,710 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $234,438 | $81,781 | $152,657 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $230,917 | $80,553 | $150,364 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $226,394 | $78,975 | $147,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map