10158 S Decker Rd Decker, IN 47524
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10158 S Decker Rd, Decker, IN 47524 and is currently estimated at $197,747, approximately $170 per square foot. 10158 S Decker Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including South Knox Elementary School and South Knox Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Bought by
Mahrenholz Judith A and Detty Jayla N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahrenholz Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $190,600 | $43,000 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $185,600 | $43,000 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $174,000 | $43,000 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $830 | $116,300 | $14,800 | $101,500 |
| 2021 | $700 | $98,700 | $14,800 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $705 | $100,400 | $14,800 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $665 | $93,500 | $13,800 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $356 | $64,700 | $13,800 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $957 | $64,100 | $13,900 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $891 | $62,800 | $13,900 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | $806 | $56,500 | $8,900 | $47,600 |
| 2013 | $897 | $56,700 | $8,900 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map