2170 E Jordan Rd Decker, IN 47524
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $303,477
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2170 E Jordan Rd, Decker, IN 47524 and is currently estimated at $256,826, approximately $192 per square foot. 2170 E Jordan Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including South Knox Elementary School and South Knox Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Smith Daryl W
Bought by
Harvey Adam W and Harvey Julie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Adam W | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $206,400 | $68,400 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $204,200 | $70,500 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $203,000 | $65,600 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $152,500 | $35,500 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $134,100 | $32,800 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $132,100 | $31,000 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $712 | $101,600 | $31,600 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $722 | $101,800 | $32,300 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $718 | $103,800 | $35,500 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $667 | $103,500 | $37,000 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $568 | $84,100 | $32,200 | $51,900 |
| 2013 | $578 | $81,000 | $28,700 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map