2996 E Johnson Bend Rd Decker, IN 47524
Estimated Value: $128,128 - $148,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2996 E Johnson Bend Rd, Decker, IN 47524 and is currently estimated at $135,043, approximately $127 per square foot. 2996 E Johnson Bend Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including South Knox Elementary School and South Knox Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Snider Robert B and Snider Pamela K
Bought by
Holscher Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holscher Land Llc | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $94,600 | $43,500 | $51,100 |
| 2024 | $550 | $93,600 | $43,500 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $640 | $94,500 | $43,500 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $468 | $65,700 | $20,200 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $473 | $61,000 | $20,200 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $448 | $60,100 | $20,200 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $417 | $56,800 | $18,900 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $429 | $57,200 | $18,900 | $38,300 |
| 2017 | $401 | $56,600 | $18,900 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $360 | $55,600 | $18,900 | $36,700 |
| 2014 | $293 | $48,000 | $10,200 | $37,800 |
| 2013 | $345 | $49,400 | $9,900 | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map