NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $91,734 - $139,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,150 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2013

Last sale price $53,333 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $890 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2013

Lots of room & huge yard! Currently rented to same person 7+ years at $750 a month. Renter pays all utilities. House needs re-decorating.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Candice Shamsie

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline License #471.008914/S38828000 Listed on: 04/29/2013

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Godwin-Luckey

RE/MAX Concepts Moline License #475.136001/S38270000

RE/MAX Concepts Moline

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,083

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 53x140
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,150 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,083

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Maria Edwards
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Legal Description: E 14 FN .50 all lot 5 Blk1
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1150
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 53x140

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2083.44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Qca Holdings Llc #1
Bought by
Sfr3-070 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$120,434

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sfr3-070 Llc $73,900 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Sold $53,333 -13.3% $46 / Sq Ft
04/29/2013 04/29/13 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2013 04/29/13 For Sale $61,500 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,851 $30,821 $5,986 $24,835
2023 $2,719 $29,466 $5,723 $23,743
2022 $2,323 $25,535 $5,723 $19,812
2021 $2,316 $24,389 $5,466 $18,923
2020 $2,327 $24,243 $5,433 $18,810
2019 $2,288 $23,675 $5,306 $18,369
2018 $2,212 $23,155 $5,243 $17,912
2017 $2,163 $22,679 $5,135 $17,544
2016 $2,137 $22,300 $5,049 $17,251
2015 $2,092 $21,841 $4,945 $16,896
2014 $513 $22,543 $5,104 $17,439
2013 $513 $22,543 $5,104 $17,439
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4142446

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-05-137-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.