1016 3rd Ave Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 3rd Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $305,607, approximately $397 per square foot. 1016 3rd Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Pallett Alta Mae and Pallett Sherrl L
Bought by
Pallett Sherri and Bear Chris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,179
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$100,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Pallett Alata M
Bought by
Pallett Alta M and Pallett Sherri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Schroeder Warren and Schroeder Colleen
Bought by
Pallett Wayne K and Pallett Alta Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pallett Sherri | -- | First Montana Title Co | |
| Pallett Alta M | -- | -- | |
| Pallett Wayne K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pallett Sherri | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $299,400 | $59,950 | $239,450 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $240,800 | $39,017 | $201,783 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $240,800 | $39,017 | $201,783 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $177,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $177,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $72,345 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map