Seller's Agent in 2013
Joni Olson
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
(701) 570-3169
23 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $329,000
Take a good look at the opportunities that this property has to offer. 1016 5th has updated carpets,kitchen,furnace, and siding. It offers a main floor laundry and a full unfinished basement. Plus it also has another 2 bedroom home at 419 11th Street West that would make a great handyman project. You get 2 homes for the price of one! Above Grade SF: 988.00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate License #3887 Listed on: 11/07/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Burau
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cache Trucking Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cache Trucking Llc | $110,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2013 12/17/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2013 12/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2013 11/07/13 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $128,455 | $22,360 | $106,095 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $141,360 | $22,360 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $131,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $88,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $84,860 | $22,360 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $86,650 | $22,350 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $77,350 | $18,500 | $58,850 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $68,250 | $11,550 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $63,650 | $6,950 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $85,050 | $6,950 | $78,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,400 | $3,450 | $44,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joni Olson
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
(701) 570-3169
23 in this area
27 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Karen Burau
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1130704
APN: 01-540-00-29-24-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.