$2,800,000

Estimated payment $16,050/month

7 Beds
6 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$875 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.14 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • P.S. 127 McKinley Park Rated A
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Balcony

About This Home

Prime Dyker Heights Location! This large, 2 family, all brick home sits on a 60x100 lot and features an oversized driveway to accommodate 6 cars, and has a detached 2 car garage. This home is currently being used as a one family home. 1st floor features entry foyer, formal dining room, first floor bedroom/sun room, EIK, formal living room with wood burning fireplace, full bath, screened in back porch, and steps to yard. The second floor features a large primary bedroom, 3 additional bedrooms, full bath, and steps up to third level which has 2 additional bedrooms. One of the second floor bedrooms was originally the kitchen to the second unit and can easily be converted back. This room also has a balcony. The full finished basement features a large summer kitchenette, full living room, dining area, utility room, wine cellar, 10 ft ceilings, and separate side entry to yard. This home is truly one of a kind, close to all transportation, schools, Dyker park, and is perfect for the multigenerational family, investors, or anyone looking to be part of what Dyker Heights has to offer!

Listing Agent

Gaetano Marasa

Neuhaus Realty, Inc. License #10301215761 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Giuseppe Emmanuele

Neuhaus Realty, Inc. License #10401338875

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,399

Year Built

  • Built in 1899

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x100
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced and Side Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Baseboard Heater
  • 110 Volts
  • Individual Gas Meter

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / 6030

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,399

Year Built

Built in 1899

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 60x100
  • Co List Office Mls Id: o19001
  • Directions: 84th
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built Details: Approx
  • Year Built: 1899
  • General Property Info:Public Remarks3: Prime Dyker Heights Location! This large, 2 family, all brick home sits on a 60x100 lot and features an oversized driveway to accommodate 6 cars, and has a detached 2 car garage. This home is currently being used as a one family home. 1st floor features entry foyer, formal dining room, first floor bedroom/sun room, EIK, formal living room with wood burning fireplace, full bath, screened in back porch, and steps to yard. The second floor features a large primary bedroom, 3 additional bedrooms, full bath, and steps up to third level which has 2 additional bedrooms. One of the second floor bedrooms was originally the kitchen to the second unit and can easily be converted back. This room also has a balcony. The full finished basement features a large summer kitchenette, full living room, dining area, utility room, wine cellar, 10 ft ceilings, and separate side entry to yard. This home is truly one of a kind, close to all transportation, schools, Dyker park, and is perfect for the multigenerational family, investors, or anyone looking to be part of what Dyker Heights has to offer!
  • ContractLocation Information:List PriceSqFt2: 875.0
  • General Property Info:Tax Abated: No
  • General Property Info:Year Built Info: Approx
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1899

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 3.0
  • Kitchen:Eat In: Yes
  • Main Bath:Full Bath: Yes
  • Kitchen:YardDeck Access: Yes
  • Living Room:Separate2: Yes
  • Living Room:Fireplace3: Yes

• Exterior:Balcony: Yes
  • General Property Info Pool YN2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway, Off Street
  • Parking:Off Street: Yes
  • Garage Location:Detached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Hot Water
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 110
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • General Property Info:No of Heating Units: 1.0
  • General Property Info:Air Conditioner: Units
  • Sewer:City3: Yes
  • Heat Source:Gas2: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water2: Yes
  • Electric Meters:Individual: Yes
  • Gas Meters:Individual2: Yes
  • General Property Info Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.0
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning: R3X
  • General Property Info:Lot Size SqFt: 6000.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Dim: 60x100

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13399.0
  • Tax Block: 6030
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • General Property Info:Taxes2: 13399.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $14,215 $107,700 $35,400 $72,300
2025 $13,399 $123,660 $35,400 $88,260
2024 $13,399 $145,500 $35,400 $110,100
2023 $12,765 $151,680 $35,400 $116,280
2022 $12,540 $147,900 $35,400 $112,500
2021 $13,124 $114,180 $35,400 $78,780
2019 $11,580 $100,140 $35,400 $64,740
2018 $10,618 $53,546 $20,825 $32,721
2017 $10,616 $53,546 $18,410 $35,136
2016 $10,313 $53,140 $21,712 $31,428
2015 $5,873 $50,134 $26,760 $23,374
2014 $5,873 $47,299 $21,458 $25,841
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $2,800,000 -- $875 / Sq Ft
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2602805

Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

APN: 06030-0012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.