8322 10th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11228
Dyker Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,197,000 - $1,342,021
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8322 10th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228 and is currently estimated at $1,273,755, approximately $636 per square foot. 8322 10th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 127 McKinley Park, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Dorgan Celeste and Rinaldi Sr. Michael
Bought by
Feile Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Rinaldi Michael S
Bought by
Celest Dorgan As Trustee Of The Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Moore Angela
Bought by
Rinaldi Michael S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feile Llc | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Feile Llc | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Celest Dorgan As Trustee Of The Michael | -- | -- | |
| Celest Dorgan As Trustee Of The Michael | -- | -- | |
| Celest Dorgan As Trustee Of The Michael | -- | -- | |
| Rinaldi Michael S | $275,000 | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Rinaldi Michael S | $275,000 | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,190 | $83,280 | $23,100 | $60,180 |
| 2025 | $10,556 | $68,280 | $23,100 | $45,180 |
| 2024 | $10,556 | $65,280 | $23,100 | $42,180 |
| 2023 | $10,070 | $79,500 | $23,100 | $56,400 |
| 2022 | $9,339 | $69,840 | $23,100 | $46,740 |
| 2021 | $9,788 | $76,620 | $23,100 | $53,520 |
| 2019 | $9,162 | $77,100 | $23,100 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $8,423 | $41,320 | $13,147 | $28,173 |
| 2017 | $7,947 | $38,983 | $12,719 | $26,264 |
| 2016 | $7,793 | $38,983 | $17,172 | $21,811 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $38,688 | $19,412 | $19,276 |
| 2014 | $4,436 | $36,499 | $21,971 | $14,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map