1016 Bancroft Rd Concord, CA 94518
Colony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Bancroft Rd, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $514,276, approximately $371 per square foot. 1016 Bancroft Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Xuan Zhou and Ju Tsai Ming
Bought by
Zhou Xuan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Fisher Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Zhou Xuan and Tsai Ming Ju
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Ward Theodore J and Mansur Laurie D
Bought by
Fisher Kimberly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Ward Theodore J and Mansur Laurie D
Bought by
Ward Theodore J and Mansur Laurie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Stowe Robert W and Stowe Deanne R
Bought by
Ward Theodore J and Mansur Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Xuan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zhou Xuan | $450,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Fisher Kimberly Ann | $345,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ward Theodore J | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Theodore J | $235,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fisher Kimberly Ann | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Theodore J | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Ward Theodore J | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,428 | $501,980 | $301,188 | $200,792 |
| 2024 | $6,168 | $492,138 | $295,283 | $196,855 |
| 2023 | $6,168 | $482,490 | $289,494 | $192,996 |
| 2022 | $6,115 | $473,030 | $283,818 | $189,212 |
| 2021 | $5,974 | $463,755 | $278,253 | $185,502 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $371,695 | $290,893 | $80,802 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $364,408 | $285,190 | $79,218 |
| 2017 | $4,607 | $357,264 | $279,599 | $77,665 |
| 2016 | $4,486 | $350,260 | $274,117 | $76,143 |
| 2015 | $4,442 | $345,000 | $270,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $209,000 | $57,807 | $151,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map