1016 Barnett Rd Columbus, OH 43227
Eastmoor Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,280
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Barnett Rd, Columbus, OH 43227. 1016 Barnett Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fairmoor Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
G & Sg Investment Llc
Bought by
Investments At Barnett Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Kremenchuker Igor
Bought by
G & Sg Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Deibel Robert A and Deibel Gladys Mae
Bought by
Coleman George R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Stal Rob Properties
Bought by
Deibel Robert A and Deibel Gladys Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1983
Bought by
Stal-Rob Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Investments At Barnett Llc | -- | Crown Search Services | |
| G & Sg Investment Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Coleman George R | $180,000 | Attorney | |
| Deibel Robert A | $205,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Stal-Rob Properties | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coleman George R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deibel Robert A | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,529 | $74,490 | $16,420 | $58,070 |
| 2024 | $5,529 | $74,490 | $16,420 | $58,070 |
| 2023 | $5,441 | $74,480 | $16,415 | $58,065 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $68,990 | $6,020 | $62,970 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $68,990 | $6,020 | $62,970 |
| 2020 | $5,160 | $68,990 | $6,020 | $62,970 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $62,690 | $5,460 | $57,230 |
| 2018 | $5,475 | $62,690 | $5,460 | $57,230 |
| 2017 | $5,747 | $62,690 | $5,460 | $57,230 |
| 2016 | $7,050 | $60,660 | $5,460 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | $5,363 | $60,660 | $5,460 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | $4,899 | $60,660 | $5,460 | $55,200 |
| 2013 | $2,620 | $60,655 | $5,460 | $55,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map