1016 Bay Dr Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Bay Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $463,713, approximately $379 per square foot. 1016 Bay Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Darlene Leigh
Bought by
Preston Marlene L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Lyles George E
Bought by
Lyles Carolina P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Marlene L | -- | -- | |
| Lyles Carolina P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map