1016 Berkeley Ct Longmont, CO 80503
Longmont Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,536 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Berkeley Ct, Longmont, CO 80503 and is currently estimated at $674,384, approximately $374 per square foot. 1016 Berkeley Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Longmont Estates Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1979
Bought by
Valent James A and Valent Rose I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1978
Bought by
Valent James A and Valent Rose I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valent James A | $90,600 | -- | |
| Valent James A | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $38,782 | $10,919 | $27,863 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $38,782 | $10,919 | $27,863 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $40,368 | $12,181 | $31,872 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $33,631 | $9,292 | $24,339 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $34,599 | $9,560 | $25,039 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $30,423 | $8,723 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $30,423 | $8,723 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $27,677 | $8,784 | $18,893 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $30,598 | $9,711 | $20,887 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $24,756 | $10,587 | $14,169 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $20,171 | $5,413 | $14,758 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $20,171 | $5,413 | $14,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map