1016 Bromley Ave La Puente, CA 91746
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $821,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Bromley Ave, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $758,081, approximately $524 per square foot. 1016 Bromley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Tu Yen Le
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,424
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Landero Mary
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Landero Mary
Bought by
Landero Mary and Mary Landero Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Arellano Anthony and Diaz Valeria A
Bought by
Landero Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Gonzalez Mario and Gonzalez Gina
Bought by
Triquest Capital
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,298
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Triquest Capital
Bought by
Arellano Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,298
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Ludwig David
Bought by
Triquest Capital
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Lane Richard B and Estate Of Donald K Walker
Bought by
Ludwig David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1968
Sold by
Walker Nancy Mae
Bought by
Walker Donald K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tu Yen Le | $280,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $350,099 | Accommodation | |
| Landero Mary | -- | -- | |
| Landero Mary | $177,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Triquest Capital | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Arellano Anthony | $169,909 | Southland Title Company | |
| Triquest Capital | -- | North American Title | |
| Ludwig David | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Walker Donald K | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tu Yen Le | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arellano Anthony | $173,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,087 | $358,719 | $211,133 | $147,586 |
| 2024 | $4,851 | $351,687 | $206,994 | $144,693 |
| 2023 | $4,707 | $344,792 | $202,936 | $141,856 |
| 2022 | $4,507 | $338,032 | $198,957 | $139,075 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $331,405 | $195,056 | $136,349 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $328,007 | $193,056 | $134,951 |
| 2019 | $4,313 | $321,576 | $189,271 | $132,305 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $315,271 | $185,560 | $129,711 |
| 2016 | $3,962 | $303,030 | $178,355 | $124,675 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $298,479 | $175,676 | $122,803 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | $292,633 | $172,235 | $120,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map