1016 Catalina Laguna Beach, CA 92651
The Village NeighborhoodHighlights
- Golf Course Community
- Peek-A-Boo Views
- Wood Flooring
- Top Of The World Elementary School Rated A+
- Deck
- Furnished
About This Home
Available July, August, September 13- Oct15Welcome to this stunning beach cottage located in the heart of the vibrant Laguna Village, just a mere two blocks away from the sun-kissed shores. As you step into this beautifully appointed cottage, you'll be greeted by a spacious great room that encompasses a cozy living area with a balcony, an expansive dining space adorned with a charming fireplace, a welcoming family room, and a well-equipped kitchen. The kitchen boasts a built-in buffet and table, a gas stove and oven, a convenient microwave, and even a wine cooler for your indulgence.
The primary bedroom features a king-size bed and an en suite bathroom complete with a separate soaking tub and shower. Additionally, the suite opens up to a serene backyard, allowing you to unwind and relax in privacy. The second bedroom also offers a comfortable king bed and opens to the inviting backyard. The third room features two twin beds, along with a convenient desk and printer for any work or creative endeavors you may have.
Outside, you'll find a spacious and specially designed private enclosed outdoor living and dining area, perfect for enjoying alfresco meals or hosting delightful gatherings. And for those practical needs, there's an indoor laundry room to make your stay even more convenient.
This beach rental is a true gem for those seeking a "beachy" atmosphere, mere steps away from the crashing waves, and within close proximity to the vibrant town center, with its array of delightful restaurants, charming shops, and captivating galleries. With this vacation retreat, you can effortlessly sink your toes into the warm sand within minutes and embrace the true essence of beachside living. Smart TV and internet.
Ac in main bedroom and tv room/kitchen area.
Listing Agent
Team Laguna Inc Brokerage Phone: 949-874-1187 License #01063725 Listed on: 03/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1947
Lot Details
- 3,300 Sq Ft Lot
- Garden
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Property Views
- Peek-A-Boo
- Neighborhood
Home Design
- Cottage
- Entry on the 2nd floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,536 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Furnished
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Dining Room with Fireplace
- Formal Dining Room
- Wood Flooring
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $5,000
- Rent includes gardener, gas, trash collection, water, sewer
- Available 7/1/26
- Tax Lot 33
- Assessor Parcel Number 64409752
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $14,500 | -3.3% | $9 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Rent | $15,000 | +50.0% | -- | |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Rented | $10,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/19/2024 10/19/24 | For Rent | $10,000 | -16.7% | -- | |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Rented | $12,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | For Rent | $12,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/23/2024 06/23/24 | Rented | $12,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | Price Changed | $12,000 | -11.1% | $8 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Price Changed | $13,500 | -10.0% | $9 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Price Changed | $15,000 | +36.4% | $10 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | For Rent | $11,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Sold | $1,712,500 | -4.8% | $1,115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | Price Changed | $1,799,000 | -2.7% | $1,171 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2018 02/19/18 | For Sale | $1,849,000 | 0.0% | $1,204 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2015 12/19/15 | Rented | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/24/2015 11/24/15 | Price Changed | $4,000 | -6.9% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2015 11/09/15 | For Rent | $4,295 | -- | -- |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LG26063803
APN: 644-097-52
- 541 Oak St
- 921 Gaviota Dr
- 617 Lombardy Ln
- 616 Cuprien Way
- 478 Saint Ann's Dr
- 709 Gaviota Dr
- 1261 Ocean Front
- 647 Sleepy Hollow Ln
- 1337 Gaviota Dr
- 790 Wendt Terrace
- 1177 Temple Hills Dr
- 247 Calliope St
- 237 Calliope St
- 30802 S Coast Hwy Unit K14
- 1081 S Coast Hwy
- 604 Catalina
- 980 Canyon View Dr
- 700 Temple Hills Dr
- 1585 Catalina
- 640 Temple Hills Dr
- 1086 Glenneyre St
- 1165 Catalina
- 426 Brooks St
- 515 Oak St
- 1051 Gaviota Dr
- 1045 Gaviota Dr Unit B
- 1061 Gaviota Dr
- 390 Saint Anns Dr
- 1139 Gaviota Dr
- 645 Oak St
- 460 Saint Anns Dr
- 111 Brooks St
- 645 Thalia St
- 1260 Brangwyn Way
- 125 Saint Anns Dr
- 1249 Ocean Front Unit C
- 1249 Ocean Front Unit D
- 160 Saint Anns Dr
- 160 Saint Anns Dr Unit B,C
- 160 Saint Anns Dr Unit D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.