1016 Concha St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $1,206,437
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Concha St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $854,812, approximately $540 per square foot. 1016 Concha St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Ames Susan Lynn
Bought by
Susan Lynn Ames Trust and Ames
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Borens Michael and Ames Susan L
Bought by
Michael Borens & Susan L Ames Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Bell William T and Bell Betty M
Bought by
Ames Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Lynn Ames Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ames Susan Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael Borens & Susan L Ames Living Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Ames Susan L | -- | None Available | |
| Ames Susan | $167,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $145,858 | $145,858 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $335,472 | $219,997 | $115,475 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $328,895 | $215,684 | $113,211 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $322,447 | $211,455 | $110,992 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $316,125 | $207,309 | $108,816 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $306,751 | $201,161 | $105,590 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $300,737 | $197,217 | $103,520 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $289,060 | $189,559 | $99,501 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $284,719 | $186,712 | $98,007 |
| 2014 | $3,504 | $279,143 | $183,055 | $96,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map