1016 Custis Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
East Washington Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Custis Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $258,528, approximately $175 per square foot. 1016 Custis Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Elephant's Fork Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Waterfall Victoria Reo 2010 Ll
Bought by
Fields Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Equit Trustees Llc and Porter Calvin A
Bought by
Waterfall Victoria Reo 2010 02
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Valerie | $56,000 | -- | |
| Waterfall Victoria Reo 2010 02 | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $222,300 | $55,000 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $209,600 | $50,000 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $186,100 | $50,000 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $170,400 | $50,000 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $135,900 | $39,300 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $128,200 | $39,300 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $124,300 | $39,300 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $124,100 | $39,300 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $124,100 | $39,300 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $124,100 | $39,300 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $797 | $128,000 | $39,300 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | $797 | $128,000 | $39,300 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map