D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Darin Slocum
Salz Home Solutions Realty
(970) 412-8869
4 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $325,000
This home is located at 1016 E 4th St, Loveland, CO 80537 since 29 November 2016 and is currently estimated at $317,682, approximately $532 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. 1016 E 4th St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Truscott Elementary School, Bill Reed Middle School, and Loveland High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Salz Home Solutions Realty License #40044517 Listed on: 11/29/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upl Investments Llc | $1,084 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Christopher T | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Unyi Matthew J | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Osborn Dale | $95,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bodycomb Christine Joy | $50,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Eberhardt Kathleen Ann Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Eberhardt Kathleen A | $23,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Christopher T | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Unyi Matthew J | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborn Dale | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bodycomb Christine Joy | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $160,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $19,226 | $1,563 | $17,663 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $21,768 | $1,675 | $20,093 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $16,125 | $1,738 | $14,387 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $16,589 | $1,788 | $14,801 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $12,577 | $1,788 | $10,789 |
| 2019 | $983 | $12,577 | $1,788 | $10,789 |
| 2018 | $724 | $8,798 | $1,800 | $6,998 |
| 2017 | $624 | $8,798 | $1,800 | $6,998 |
| 2016 | $545 | $7,427 | $1,990 | $5,437 |
| 2015 | $540 | $7,430 | $1,990 | $5,440 |
| 2014 | $544 | $7,240 | $1,990 | $5,250 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Darin Slocum
Salz Home Solutions Realty
(970) 412-8869
4 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE807444
APN: 95134-22-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.