Estimated Value: $393,000 - $405,953
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 E 900 N, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $399,488, approximately $196 per square foot. 1016 E 900 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Rees Mark A and Rees Wendy
Bought by
Montanez Marco and Montanez Kimberly H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Phillips David A and Phillips Wendy N
Bought by
Rees Mark A and Rees Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Interest Rate
8.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montanez Marco | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Rees Mark A | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rees Mark A | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $385,467 | $135,000 | $250,467 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $207,349 | $74,251 | $133,098 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $202,400 | $63,117 | $139,283 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $199,100 | $52,253 | $146,847 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $283,000 | $65,019 | $217,981 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $247,000 | $47,919 | $199,081 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $222,000 | $40,012 | $181,988 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $201,000 | $40,012 | $160,988 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $176,000 | $36,020 | $139,980 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $96,078 | $19,870 | $76,208 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $71,553 | $19,870 | $51,683 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $68,885 | $19,870 | $49,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map