Estimated Value: $383,000 - $402,727
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 E 900 N, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $390,182, approximately $192 per square foot. 1018 E 900 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Kilburn Roger L and Kilburn Maria N
Bought by
Judd Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,797
Outstanding Balance
$200,676
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Kilburn Roger L
Bought by
Kilburn Roger L and Kilburn Maria N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Kilburn Maria N
Bought by
Kilburn Roger L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Kilburn Roger L
Bought by
Kilburn Roger L and Kilburn Maria N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Kilburn Roger L and Kilburn Shelly F
Bought by
Kilburn Roger L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Sold by
Smith Dean P and Smith Travanna C
Bought by
Kilburn Roger L and Kilburn Shelly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,985
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Smith Dean P
Bought by
Smith Dean P and Smith Travanna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,652
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judd Joshua | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agency | |
| Kilburn Roger L | -- | None Available | |
| Kilburn Roger L | -- | None Available | |
| Kilburn Roger L | -- | None Available | |
| Kilburn Roger L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kilburn Roger L | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Smith Dean P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Judd Joshua | $227,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilburn Roger L | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilburn Roger L | $110,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Dean P | $106,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $351,312 | $135,000 | $216,312 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $189,199 | $74,251 | $114,948 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $187,550 | $63,117 | $124,433 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $182,600 | $52,253 | $130,347 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $260,000 | $65,019 | $194,981 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $227,000 | $47,919 | $179,081 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $199,000 | $40,012 | $158,988 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $176,000 | $40,012 | $135,988 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $157,000 | $36,020 | $120,980 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $81,179 | $19,870 | $61,309 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $62,991 | $19,870 | $43,121 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $58,303 | $19,870 | $38,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map