1016 E Carmen St Tempe, AZ 85283
South Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,901 - $545,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 E Carmen St, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $508,475, approximately $301 per square foot. 1016 E Carmen St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Norte School, Kyrene de los Niños Elementary School, and Kyrene Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Sundberg Laura M and Hill Christine M
Bought by
Hill Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,552
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$478,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Connors Michael C and Connors Janet B
Bought by
Sundberg Laura M and Hill Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,250
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Christine M | -- | Century Title Agency | |
| Sundberg Laura M | $105,250 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Christine M | $103,000 | |
| Closed | Sundberg Laura M | $94,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $24,065 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $22,919 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $41,530 | $8,300 | $33,230 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $31,830 | $6,360 | $25,470 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $26,700 | $5,340 | $21,360 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $25,020 | $5,000 | $20,020 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $23,930 | $4,780 | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $21,630 | $4,320 | $17,310 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $18,960 | $3,790 | $15,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map