RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $120,000 - $135,438

1 Bed
1 Bath
646 Sq Ft
671 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Stratford High School Rated A
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of May 2026

WELCOME to unit # 86, located in the stunning community of Wilcrest Walk, property has been updated with new windows, granite countertops, new stove, toilet and fresh paint. All appliances are included. Water, gas, electricity and yard maintenance are included. 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, patio and 1 covered parking space. Great location near to I-10 West, Sam Houston Frwy, Memorial Shopping Center, Hospitals, Restaurants and more.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Felisa Guevara

Texas United Realty License #0546193 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Texas United Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Felisa Guevara

Texas United Realty License #0546193 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Texas United Realty

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 671

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Detached Carport Space
  • Alley Access

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 646 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/19/26
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Wilcrest Walk T/H Sec 01 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

671 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-03-19

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0154
  • Subdivision Name: Wilcrest Walk T/H Sec 01
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:097-329-002-0001
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Tub Shower, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 646.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Detached Carport, Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available, Yard Maintenance

Schools

  • Elementary School: SHERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 49 - Spring Branch
  • High School: STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL (SPRING BRANCH)
  • Middle Or Junior School: SPRING FOREST MIDDLE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Flores Francisco
Bought by
Hernandez Araceli Guerrero
Current Estimated Value
$129,110

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Araceli Guerrero -- Infinity Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $1,200 -7.7% $2 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Rent $1,300 +0.8% --
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Rented $1,290 0.0% --
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/10/2023 07/10/23 For Rent $1,290 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,365 $110,197 $33,282 $76,915
2024 $2,365 $107,304 $24,961 $82,343
2023 $2,289 $107,304 $24,961 $82,343
2022 $2,325 $99,444 $24,961 $74,483
2021 $2,320 $95,032 $24,961 $70,071
2020 $1,635 $65,270 $12,401 $52,869
2019 $1,517 $57,933 $11,007 $46,926
2018 $709 $57,933 $11,007 $46,926
2017 $1,158 $44,271 $8,411 $35,860
2016 $1,158 $44,271 $8,411 $35,860
2015 $895 $33,644 $6,392 $27,252
2014 $895 $33,644 $6,392 $27,252
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 95390739

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0973290020001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.