1016 Gidding St Clovis, NM 88101
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,597 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Gidding St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $105,899. 1016 Gidding St is a home with nearby schools including James Bickley Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Mercadal Daniel and Mercadal Anabel
Bought by
A Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Guevara Manuel
Bought by
Mercadal Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Crume Elwyn E and Crume Patricia D
Bought by
Llce 9042Papa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Llc | -- | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Mercadal Daniel | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Llce 9042Papa | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $467 | $18,488 | $1,400 | $17,088 |
| 2024 | $467 | $17,991 | $1,400 | $16,591 |
| 2023 | $451 | $17,508 | $1,400 | $16,108 |
| 2022 | $275 | $10,893 | $1,400 | $9,493 |
| 2021 | $250 | $10,617 | $1,400 | $9,217 |
| 2020 | $245 | $10,349 | $1,400 | $8,949 |
| 2019 | $238 | $10,089 | $1,400 | $8,689 |
| 2018 | $231 | $9,836 | $1,400 | $8,436 |
| 2017 | $215 | $9,591 | $1,400 | $8,191 |
| 2016 | $215 | $9,353 | $1,400 | $7,953 |
| 2015 | $249 | $10,920 | $1,400 | $9,520 |
| 2014 | $149 | $6,569 | $1,219 | $5,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map