1016 Hardell Ln Vista, CA 92084
Vista Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $965,218 - $1,087,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Hardell Ln, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $1,003,805, approximately $494 per square foot. 1016 Hardell Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Divis Sally Jo
Bought by
Divis Sally Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divis Sally Jo | -- | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $337,776 | $99,269 | $238,507 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $331,154 | $97,323 | $233,831 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $324,662 | $95,415 | $229,247 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $318,297 | $93,545 | $224,752 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $312,057 | $91,711 | $220,346 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $308,858 | $90,771 | $218,087 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $302,803 | $88,992 | $213,811 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $296,867 | $87,248 | $209,619 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $291,047 | $85,538 | $205,509 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $285,341 | $83,861 | $201,480 |
| 2015 | $3,004 | $281,056 | $82,602 | $198,454 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $275,551 | $80,984 | $194,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map