1016 Harrogate Ln Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $993,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,032
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Harrogate Ln, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $935,740, approximately $232 per square foot. 1016 Harrogate Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Leonard Peter T and Leonard Miriam
Bought by
Leonard Peter T and Leonard Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
John Wieland Homes & Neighborhoods Of Th
Bought by
Leonard Peter T and Leonard Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,687
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$764,053
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Peter T | -- | None Available | |
| Leonard Peter T | $381,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Peter T | $303,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,635 | $857,100 | $163,000 | $694,100 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $473,000 | $89,700 | $383,300 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $473,000 | $89,700 | $383,300 |
| 2022 | $3,935 | $473,000 | $89,700 | $383,300 |
| 2021 | $3,933 | $473,000 | $89,700 | $383,300 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $398,800 | $69,000 | $329,800 |
| 2019 | $3,906 | $398,800 | $69,000 | $329,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $398,800 | $69,000 | $329,800 |
| 2017 | $4,106 | $398,800 | $69,000 | $329,800 |
| 2016 | $4,038 | $398,800 | $69,000 | $329,800 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $398,800 | $69,000 | $329,800 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $395,260 | $65,000 | $330,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map