1016 Hendricks Ave Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $238,548
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Hendricks Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $233,387, approximately $153 per square foot. 1016 Hendricks Ave is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Northwoods Park Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Fosberg Douglas J and Fosberg Delores M
Bought by
Fosberg Delores M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fosberg Delores M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $183,788 | $40,000 | $143,788 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $183,788 | $40,000 | $143,788 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $183,788 | $40,000 | $143,788 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $183,788 | $40,000 | $143,788 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $128,830 | $35,000 | $93,830 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $128,830 | $35,000 | $93,830 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $128,830 | $35,000 | $93,830 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $128,830 | $35,000 | $93,830 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $139,690 | $45,000 | $94,690 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $94,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $139,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $139,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map