1016 Loggerhead Dr Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated payment $3,074/month
About This Home
Resort-style living in the amenity-rich community of Walnut Creek! This beautiful open floor plan features 4 bedrooms, a spacious loft, and a main-level primary suite. The primary bedroom offers a private en suite bath with double vanities and an oversized shower with a ledge seat. The gourmet kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, featuring upgraded cabinetry, an oversized island, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, pendant and recessed lighting, a gas stove, and stainless steel appliances. The main level flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the dining area and great room, creating a bright and inviting living space. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized secondary bedrooms with spacious walk-in closets, along with a large loft that offers endless possibilities for a media room, office, or play space. Step outside to enjoy the privacy of the fenced backyard and unwind on the patio with your favorite beverage. Walnut Creek offers exceptional amenities, including 2 pools, a fitness center, clubhouse, tennis courts, recreation fields, playgrounds, and walking trails. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.
Listing Agent
Ishvan Realty LLC Brokerage Email: venu.parepalli@ishvanllc.com License #309349 Listed on: 04/12/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $60 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Stone Veneer
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0015E-0A-228.00
Community Details
Overview
- Hawthrone Management Co Association, Phone Number (704) 377-0114
- Built by Lennar
- Walnut Creek Subdivision, Sweetbay Floorplan
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,227 | $25,368 | $4,500 | $20,868 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $18,300 | $3,000 | $15,300 |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $27,450 | $4,500 | $22,950 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $10,688 | $1,600 | $9,088 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $10,688 | $1,600 | $9,088 |
| 2020 | $5,403 | $9,792 | $1,600 | $8,192 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -2.1% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $509,500 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Off Market | $509,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | For Sale | $509,500 | +9.6% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Sold | $465,000 | +8.1% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2022 04/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $465,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $270,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $418,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $279,720 | VA |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4363202
APN: 0015E-0A-228.00
- 4261 Coachwhip Ave
- 1257 Loggerhead Dr
- 1389 Loggerhead Dr
- 3036 Bridgewater St
- 7721 Sea Turtle Way
- 2016 Linn Cove
- 2982 Bridgewater St
- 705 Landau Rd
- 6499 Gopher Rd
- 7040 Chrysanthemum Rd
- 1013 Linn Cove
- 6521 Gopher Rd
- 1001 Linn Cove
- 3129 Bridgewater St
- 5797 Soft Shell Dr
- 3008 Millbridge Pkwy
- 3004 Millbridge Pkwy
- 3019 Sterling Dr
- 1051 Crawford Dr
- 5819 Soft Shell Dr
- 1016 Whipcord Dr
- 3102 Deep River Way
- 5031 Hamilton Mill Dr
- 1505 Ridge Haven Rd
- 4008 Silverwood Dr
- 3009 Fallondale Rd
- 2003 Fallondale Rd
- 4406 Overbecks Ln
- 1130 Bentley Pk Dr
- 2013 Dunsmore Ln
- 8102 Kingston Dr
- 1115 Bandon Dr
- 1203 Mary Jane Ave
- 2208 Thorn Crest Dr
- 7819 Red Oaks Trail