1016 N 4th St Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,190,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 N 4th St, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $1,095,764, approximately $487 per square foot. 1016 N 4th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Merced Elementary School, La Merced Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Lidia
Bought by
Gustavo And Lidia Family Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Schenk Angela A
Bought by
Garcia Lidia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Schenk Angela A
Bought by
Schenk Angela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Avedissian Edward and Schenk Angela A
Bought by
Schenk Angela A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustavo And Lidia Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Lidia | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Garcia Lidia | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Schenk Angela A | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Schenk Angela A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schenk Angela A | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,168 | $474,928 | $248,175 | $226,753 |
| 2024 | $7,168 | $465,616 | $243,309 | $222,307 |
| 2023 | $7,147 | $456,488 | $238,539 | $217,949 |
| 2022 | $6,908 | $447,538 | $233,862 | $213,676 |
| 2021 | $6,660 | $438,764 | $229,277 | $209,487 |
| 2019 | $6,372 | $425,752 | $222,478 | $203,274 |
| 2018 | $6,448 | $417,405 | $218,116 | $199,289 |
| 2016 | $6,168 | $401,199 | $209,648 | $191,551 |
| 2015 | $5,842 | $395,173 | $206,499 | $188,674 |
| 2014 | $5,764 | $387,433 | $202,454 | $184,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map