1016 N Conyer St Visalia, CA 93291
Downtown Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 N Conyer St, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $250,666, approximately $321 per square foot. 1016 N Conyer St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Green Acres Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Jesus M and De Garcia Anna
Bought by
Garcia Jesus M and Anna Madrigal De Garcia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jesus M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $82,149 | $26,639 | $55,510 |
| 2024 | $875 | $80,539 | $26,117 | $54,422 |
| 2023 | $851 | $78,960 | $25,605 | $53,355 |
| 2022 | $813 | $77,412 | $25,103 | $52,309 |
| 2021 | $814 | $75,894 | $24,611 | $51,283 |
| 2020 | $800 | $75,116 | $24,359 | $50,757 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $131,639 | $23,881 | $107,758 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $124,923 | $23,413 | $101,510 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $118,714 | $22,954 | $95,760 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $112,969 | $22,504 | $90,465 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $107,966 | $22,166 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $103,026 | $21,732 | $81,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map