1016 N Walnut St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $109,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
456
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 N Walnut St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $67,377, approximately $147 per square foot. 1016 N Walnut St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $302 | $133 | $169 |
| 2024 | $60 | $300 | $133 | $167 |
| 2023 | $60 | $340 | $133 | $207 |
| 2022 | $60 | $318 | $133 | $185 |
Source: Public Records
Map