1016 Oak Hill St Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Oak Hill St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $296,040, approximately $150 per square foot. 1016 Oak Hill St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,345 | $91,835 | $16,904 | $74,931 |
| 2024 | $5,576 | $84,144 | $15,488 | $68,656 |
| 2022 | $5,576 | $68,068 | $12,529 | $55,539 |
| 2021 | $5,354 | $64,221 | $11,821 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $5,319 | $63,554 | $11,698 | $51,856 |
| 2019 | $5,136 | $63,212 | $11,635 | $51,577 |
| 2018 | $5,073 | $62,543 | $11,512 | $51,031 |
| 2017 | $4,893 | $62,543 | $11,512 | $51,031 |
| 2016 | $4,839 | $62,543 | $11,512 | $51,031 |
| 2015 | $4,696 | $61,077 | $11,242 | $49,835 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $61,077 | $11,242 | $49,835 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,077 | $11,242 | $49,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map