NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1016 Pine Martin Rd Beaufort, SC 29902

Estimated Value: $520,355 - $591,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2020

Last sale price $314,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,196 / mo

Highlights

  • Community Boat Dock
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Family Room
  • No HOA
  • Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2020

This home is located at 1016 Pine Martin Rd, Beaufort, SC 29902 since 06 July 2020 and is currently estimated at $547,089, approximately $237 per square foot. This property was built in 1995. 1016 Pine Martin Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Robert Smalls International Academy, Battery Creek High School, and Lowcountry Montessori School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Dickinson

Ballenger Realty License #66745 Listed on: 07/06/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Marianne Scallate

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC License #61227

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R120 029 00c 0041 0000

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Ownership: No
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Keywords Family Room: Yes
  • Keywords Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Keywords Fireplace: Yes
  • Keywords GarageCarport: 2 Bay Attached
  • Keywords Waterfront: None
  • Keywords Dock: Community Dock
  • General Property Description Bank Owned: No
  • General Property Description Short Sale: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: R120 029 00c 0041 0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2020
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$314,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.56%
Current Estimated Value
$553,939

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$239,939
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.03%
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,589

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2013
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-7.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.13%
Original Mortgage
$188,977
Interest Rate
4.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Swanson James G $314,000 None Available
Grey Hugh B $185,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Swanson James G $224,000
Previous Owner Grey Hugh B $188,977
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Sold $314,000 -4.6% $137 / Sq Ft
07/06/2020 07/06/20 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2020 07/06/20 For Sale $329,000 +77.8% $143 / Sq Ft
10/15/2013 10/15/13 Sold $185,000 -7.5% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2013 09/16/13 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2013 08/02/13 For Sale $199,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,863 $14,440 $0 $0
2024 $2,863 $16,272 $1,980 $14,292
2023 $2,863 $16,272 $1,980 $14,292
2022 $2,394 $12,560 $1,180 $11,380
2021 $2,394 $12,560 $1,180 $11,380
2020 $1,744 $10,720 $1,180 $9,540
2019 $1,675 $10,684 $1,180 $9,504
2018 $1,643 $8,880 $0 $0
2017 $1,413 $7,720 $0 $0
2016 $1,397 $7,720 $0 $0
2014 $1,250 $8,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

MLS Number: 166995

Lowcountry Regional MLS

APN: R120-029-00C-0041-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.