1016 Pine St Farmington, MN 55024
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Pine St, Farmington, MN 55024 and is currently estimated at $246,369, approximately $165 per square foot. 1016 Pine St is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Farmington Elementary School, Robert Boeckman Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Doberstein Jeffrey
Bought by
Dang Tu and Le Sach Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,880
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Glenview Townhomes L L C
Bought by
Tc Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Ristow Gerald G
Bought by
Glenview Townhomes L L P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Tu | $175,000 | Global Closing & Title Svcs | |
| Tc Construction Inc | $27,000 | -- | |
| Waldt Cynthia J | $133,286 | -- | |
| Glenview Townhomes L L P | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dang Tu | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,634 | $242,000 | $45,800 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $230,200 | $44,600 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $231,200 | $44,400 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $200,400 | $38,600 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $181,700 | $36,800 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $158,500 | $31,900 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $155,100 | $29,600 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $142,300 | $27,400 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $132,900 | $26,100 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $100,100 | $19,702 | $80,398 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,873 | $17,437 | $71,436 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,120 | $14,785 | $61,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map