1016 SE 9th St Stuart, FL 34996
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $431,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
922
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 SE 9th St, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $306,116, approximately $332 per square foot. 1016 SE 9th St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Brown Nancy L
Bought by
Harnage Ricky G and Harnage Rachelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,246
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1989
Bought by
Harnage Ricky G and Harnage Rachelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1988
Bought by
Harnage Ricky G and Harnage Rachelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harnage Ricky G | $57,900 | -- | |
| Harnage Ricky G | $69,000 | -- | |
| Harnage Ricky G | $59,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History