1011 SE 9th St Stuart, FL 34996
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,024 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 SE 9th St, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $448,256, approximately $332 per square foot. 1011 SE 9th St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Tobiasz Joseph A and Tobiasz Victoria L
Bought by
Tobiasz Joseph A and Tobiasz Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,455
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Dolphin Construction Company
Bought by
Tobiasz Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Tobiasz Enterprise Inc
Bought by
Tobiasz Joseph A and Tobiasz Victoria L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Bought by
Tobiasz Joseph A and Tobiasz Victoria L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Geddes Leonard G and Geddes Dena
Bought by
Henrey Arnold and Henrey Esther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobiasz Joseph A | -- | Mariner Title Co | |
| Tobiasz Joseph | $15,900 | -- | |
| Tobiasz Joseph A | $15,900 | -- | |
| Tobiasz Joseph A | $83,000 | -- | |
| Henrey Arnold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tobiasz Joseph A | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Tobiasz Joseph | $97,000 | |
| Closed | Tobiasz Joseph | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,016 | $328,776 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,481 | $298,888 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,481 | $271,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,981 | $247,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $224,560 | $108,000 | $116,560 |
| 2020 | $4,346 | $220,550 | $108,000 | $112,550 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $217,650 | $103,500 | $114,150 |
| 2018 | $3,977 | $201,060 | $94,500 | $106,560 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $186,920 | $108,680 | $78,240 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $168,810 | $89,780 | $79,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,830 | $70,880 | $86,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,710 | $56,700 | $81,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map