NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $460,000 - $550,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,578 Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2021

Last sale price $384,000 $243 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,292 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

Fall in love with this 3-bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage, solid concrete block home. In the heart of Stuart. Great location, with beaches, Fresh Market & Downtown Stuart only minutes away! Home features an open floorplan with split bedrooms. Kitchen Includes granite countertops with pass through to large screened in porch & SS appliances. Enjoy your large master suite with tray ceilings, cultured marble bathtub, double vanity, & separate shower. Lots of storage with his & her walk in closets. Other features include inside laundry with laundry sink, tile floors on a diagonal, stained & sealed concrete floors in the bedrooms, BRAND NEW 2021 AC with 5 year warranty, hurricane shutters, & roof is 2004. Step outside onto your large, covered patio & fenced in back yard with sprinkler system.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Stracuzzi

RE/MAX Select Group License #3048544 Listed on: 10/05/2021

RE/MAX Select Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Kaplan

Douglas Elliman Jupiter License #3208610

Douglas Elliman Jupiter

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,432

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 8,015 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,578 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Lake Charlotte Section Of St Lucie Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 033841025003000101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,432

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

8,015 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: From SE Ocean Blvd go South on SE Palm Beach Rd to left on E. 7th ST to right on SE Hibiscus, to # 716 on the right.
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Concrete, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1578.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Metal, Single Hung

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch, Room For Pool
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 033841025003000101
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4431.73

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2021
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
List Price
$397,000
Sold Price
$384,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-3.27%
Current Estimated Value
$485,958

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,958
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Jones Micah J
Bought by
Jones Heather M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Jones Micah
Bought by
Jones Heather

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Jones Virginia D
Bought by
Jones Heather and Jones Micah J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Tobiasz Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Virginia L Defillipo Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Tobiasz Joseph
Bought by
Tobiasz Enterprises Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Key Realty & Development Inc
Bought by
Tobiasz Joseph

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fleming James Keith $384,000 New Title Company Name
Jones Heather M -- None Available
Jones Heather -- None Available
Jones Heather $275,000 Home Guardian Title Inc
Virginia L Defillipo Trust $244,500 --
Tobiasz Enterprises Inc $30,000 --
Tobiasz Joseph $60,000 B D R Title Corporation
Tobiasz Joseph -- B D R Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jones Heather $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Sold $384,000 -3.3% $243 / Sq Ft
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2021 10/05/21 For Sale $397,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,395 $435,870 $140,000 $295,870
2024 $7,622 $443,864 -- --
2023 $7,622 $403,513 $0 $0
2022 $6,874 $366,830 $148,400 $218,430
2021 $4,428 $267,360 $115,000 $152,360
2020 $4,432 $266,060 $115,000 $151,060
2019 $5,203 $262,840 $110,000 $152,840
2018 $4,752 $240,750 $100,000 $140,750
2017 $4,592 $249,540 $110,000 $139,540
2016 $4,463 $231,100 $90,000 $141,100
2015 -- $229,460 $70,000 $159,460
2014 -- $199,250 $55,000 $144,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10749973

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 03-38-41-025-003-00010-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.