Estimated Value: $679,415 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 St Emilion Ct, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $710,854, approximately $264 per square foot. 1016 St Emilion Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Baucom Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Brg Builders Llc
Bought by
Krotchko Timothy and Krotchko Paige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,814
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,040
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krotchko Timothy | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Brg Builders Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brg Builders Llc | $281,000 | |
| Closed | Brg Builders Llc | $281,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,839 | $666,501 | $199,500 | $467,001 |
| 2024 | $5,709 | $666,501 | $199,500 | $467,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map