Estimated Value: $496,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Torrence Dr, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $553,532, approximately $245 per square foot. 1075 Torrence Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Baucom Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Thompson David and Thompson Elizabeth
Bought by
Mazzan Giancarlo and Mazzan Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,746
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$288,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Thomas & Danielle Green 2011 Family Trus
Bought by
Thompson David and Thompson Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Furlough Carolyn V and Courtney Joyce B
Bought by
Thomas & Danielle Green 2011 Family Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Furlough Carolyn and Courtney Joyce B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,550
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Homes Development Inc
Bought by
Anderson Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzan Giancarlo | $318,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson David | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas & Danielle Green 2011 Family Trus | $232,000 | None Available | |
| Furlough Carolyn | $206,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Homes Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazzan Giancarlo | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson David | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Furlough Carolyn | $115,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,655 | $530,838 | $200,000 | $330,838 |
| 2024 | $4,551 | $530,838 | $200,000 | $330,838 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $337,411 | $80,000 | $257,411 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $337,411 | $80,000 | $257,411 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $322,097 | $80,000 | $242,097 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $322,097 | $80,000 | $242,097 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $261,072 | $75,000 | $186,072 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $261,072 | $75,000 | $186,072 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $261,072 | $75,000 | $186,072 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $261,072 | $75,000 | $186,072 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $249,395 | $64,000 | $185,395 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,395 | $64,000 | $185,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map