1016 Thomas Dr Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $242,878 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Thomas Dr, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $252,970, approximately $175 per square foot. 1016 Thomas Dr is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Stitzlein Richard D
Bought by
Diehm Philip T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1986
Bought by
Stitzlein Richard D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehm Philip T | $116,000 | -- | |
| Stitzlein Richard D | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $62,310 | $15,330 | $46,980 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $62,310 | $15,330 | $46,980 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $62,310 | $15,330 | $46,980 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $44,830 | $11,030 | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $44,830 | $11,030 | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $44,830 | $11,030 | $33,800 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $41,910 | $11,030 | $30,880 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $41,910 | $11,030 | $30,880 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $41,910 | $11,030 | $30,880 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $38,100 | $10,020 | $28,080 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $38,100 | $10,020 | $28,080 |
| 2013 | $1,896 | $39,810 | $10,080 | $29,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map