1016 Warwick Cir S Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,119 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Warwick Cir S, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $500,280, approximately $292 per square foot. 1016 Warwick Cir S is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hoover Math And Science Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Cardella Michael C and Cardella Grace M
Bought by
Cardella Michael C and Cardella Grace M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardella Michael C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,723 | $41,000 | $9,058 | $31,942 |
| 2024 | $9,723 | $33,142 | $7,548 | $25,594 |
| 2023 | $9,379 | $35,000 | $7,548 | $27,452 |
| 2022 | $9,379 | $35,000 | $7,548 | $27,452 |
| 2021 | $8,199 | $27,803 | $5,283 | $22,520 |
| 2020 | $8,082 | $27,803 | $5,283 | $22,520 |
| 2019 | $8,040 | $30,893 | $5,283 | $25,610 |
| 2018 | $7,139 | $25,329 | $4,528 | $20,801 |
| 2017 | $7,031 | $25,329 | $4,528 | $20,801 |
| 2016 | $7,518 | $27,730 | $4,528 | $23,202 |
| 2015 | $6,638 | $23,290 | $3,962 | $19,328 |
| 2014 | $6,538 | $23,290 | $3,962 | $19,328 |
| 2013 | $7,230 | $26,145 | $3,962 | $22,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map