1016 Webster St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $967,000 - $1,247,819
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$1,133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Webster St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,087,955, approximately $1,133 per square foot. 1016 Webster St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Kratochwill Michael R and Kratochwill Jennifer D
Bought by
Jennifer & M Kratochwill Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1989
Sold by
Krech Adeline C
Bought by
Parnell Henry T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer & M Kratochwill Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Parnell Henry T | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parnell Henry T | $103,798 | |
| Previous Owner | Parnell Henry T | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parnell Henry T | $213,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Parnell Henry T | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,198 | $867,700 | $726,700 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $9,022 | $720,600 | $509,000 | $211,600 |
| 2023 | $9,188 | $704,600 | $509,000 | $195,600 |
| 2022 | $8,811 | $659,000 | $471,300 | $187,700 |
| 2021 | $8,587 | $659,000 | $471,300 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $8,131 | $651,000 | $473,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $7,511 | $606,200 | $430,000 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $7,202 | $606,200 | $430,000 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $6,946 | $584,200 | $430,000 | $154,200 |
| 2016 | $6,766 | $586,300 | $430,000 | $156,300 |
| 2015 | $6,619 | $586,300 | $430,000 | $156,300 |
| 2014 | $6,312 | $542,300 | $390,900 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map