1016 Winterpine Dr Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Winterpine Dr, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $307,077, approximately $256 per square foot. 1016 Winterpine Dr is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Chavez Desanchez Luz Esther and Chavez Jorge Sanchez-Esquivel
Bought by
Sanchez Luz Esther Chavez De and Livi Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Sanchez-Esquivel Jorge and Esther Chavez Sanchez Luz
Bought by
Sanchez Luz Esther Chavez De and Livi Jorge
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Luz Esther Chavez De | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Luz Esther Chavez De | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $123,045 | $47,216 | $75,829 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $120,634 | $46,291 | $74,343 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $118,270 | $45,384 | $72,886 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $115,952 | $44,495 | $71,457 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $113,679 | $43,623 | $70,056 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $112,514 | $43,176 | $69,338 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $110,309 | $42,330 | $67,979 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $108,147 | $41,500 | $66,647 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $106,028 | $40,687 | $65,341 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $103,950 | $39,890 | $64,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,389 | $39,291 | $63,098 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $100,384 | $38,522 | $61,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map