Estimated Value: $765,000 - $981,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,954
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10162 Snow Iris Way, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $836,272, approximately $211 per square foot. 10162 Snow Iris Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Vermillion Dustin M
Bought by
Flores Carlos and Flores Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$744,800
Outstanding Balance
$739,466
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Ellison Virginia V
Bought by
Vermillion Dustin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Carlos | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Flores Carlos | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Vermillion Dustin M | -- | Metro National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Carlos | $744,800 | |
| Closed | Flores Carlos | $744,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Vermillion Dustin M | $56,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Vermillion Dustin M | $227,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $722,300 | $290,100 | $432,200 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $701,500 | $279,300 | $422,200 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $657,200 | $268,600 | $388,600 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $630,100 | $263,300 | $366,800 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $476,500 | $202,500 | $274,000 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $462,800 | $202,500 | $260,300 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $460,900 | $191,000 | $269,900 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $479,300 | $191,000 | $288,300 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $395,100 | $191,000 | $204,100 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $366,100 | $172,100 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $374,800 | $194,500 | $180,300 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $340,000 | $180,700 | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map