Seller's Agent in 2024
Sean Bradley
Keller Williams-Elite Partners
(352) 688-6500
120 in this area
343 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $265,115 - $301,000
UNREPAIRED SINKHOLE - CASH ONLY. Spring Hill 3 Bedroom Unrepaired Sinkhole Home- 2 Full Bathrooms And A 2 Car Garage- Open Patio In The Front And 1 In The Back Of The Home- Enter The Home Through The Front Porch To The Entry Foyer- Coat Closet- Vaulted Ceilings- Living Room And A Sunken Family Room- Eat In Kitchen With A Pantry- Plus A Dining Room- The Master Bedroom Has A Walk In Closet Plus A Private Bathroom And A Private Porch Area- There Is A Florida Room Plexiglas-
Porch- Shed In The Backyard- Screened Garage- Interior Plant Shelf And Ceiling Fans- Call Today For A Showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams-Elite Partners License #SL3346797 Listed on: 12/28/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Sean | $287,000 | Southeast Title | |
| Sjrr Holdings Llc | $177,500 | Southeast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Sean | $287,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2024 11/16/24 | Off Market | $177,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | Sold | $287,000 | -2.6% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/28/2023 12/28/23 | For Sale | $294,800 | +66.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2023 11/08/23 | Sold | $177,500 | -21.1% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2023 10/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2023 09/11/23 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $195,144 | $34,675 | $160,469 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $160,356 | $25,600 | $134,756 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $74,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $67,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $88,250 | $8,050 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $80,788 | $7,350 | $73,438 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $69,425 | $5,915 | $63,510 |
| 2018 | $800 | $60,754 | $6,240 | $54,514 |
| 2017 | $980 | $48,565 | $5,525 | $43,040 |
| 2016 | $896 | $38,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $855 | $34,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $782 | $31,405 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sean Bradley
Keller Williams-Elite Partners
(352) 688-6500
120 in this area
343 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2023
John Mamo
Keller Williams-Elite Partners
(352) 688-3328
201 in this area
568 Total Sales
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: HC2235813
APN: R32-323-17-5080-0439-0100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.