10166 E Grayson Rd Denair, CA 95316
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $1,033,586
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10166 E Grayson Rd, Denair, CA 95316 and is currently estimated at $696,397, approximately $438 per square foot. 10166 E Grayson Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Nascimento Maria Ilda
Bought by
Nascimento Maria Ilda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Perry Mary M
Bought by
Nascimento Manuel and Nascimento Maria Ilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nascimento Maria Ilda | -- | None Available | |
| Nascimento Manuel | $92,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nascimento Manuel | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $325,865 | $271,443 | $54,422 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $319,476 | $266,121 | $53,355 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $313,212 | $260,903 | $52,309 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $307,072 | $255,788 | $51,284 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $301,052 | $250,773 | $50,279 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $297,966 | $248,202 | $49,764 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $292,125 | $243,336 | $48,789 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $286,398 | $238,565 | $47,833 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $280,784 | $233,888 | $46,896 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $275,279 | $229,302 | $45,977 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $271,145 | $225,858 | $45,287 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $265,834 | $221,434 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map