10166 Marvil Dr Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $235,601 - $297,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10166 Marvil Dr, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $275,900, approximately $185 per square foot. 10166 Marvil Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Wharton George A
Bought by
Wharton George A and Wharton Neal W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wharton George A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $16,800 | $1,500 | $15,300 |
| 2024 | $726 | $16,800 | $1,500 | $15,300 |
| 2023 | $588 | $16,800 | $1,500 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $512 | $16,800 | $1,500 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $505 | $16,800 | $1,500 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $513 | $16,800 | $1,500 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $910 | $16,800 | $1,500 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $990 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $960 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $885 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $790 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map