Estimated Value: $513,221 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10166 Mount View Dr, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $530,555, approximately $289 per square foot. 10166 Mount View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Hughes Seldon R
Bought by
Hughes Seldon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,820
Outstanding Balance
$146,799
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$383,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Hughes Seldon R
Bought by
Hughes Seldon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,225
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Hughes Seldon R
Bought by
Hughes Seldon R and Hughes Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Hughes Seldon R and Hughes Lisa M
Bought by
Hughes Seldon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Whiteman Jeann
Bought by
Hughes Seldon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Whiteman Ronald L
Bought by
Whiteman Jeann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Seldon | -- | United Title Services | |
| Hughes Seldon R | -- | Lenders First Choice | |
| Hughes Seldon R | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Hughes Seldon R | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Hughes Seldon R | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Whiteman Jeann | -- | Brighton Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Seldon | $224,820 | |
| Closed | Hughes Seldon R | $218,225 | |
| Closed | Hughes Seldon R | $33,000 | |
| Closed | Hughes Seldon R | $132,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiteman Jeann | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $467,100 | $126,100 | $341,000 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $447,400 | $120,300 | $327,100 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $414,400 | $114,400 | $300,000 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $426,200 | $112,100 | $314,100 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $322,900 | $86,800 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $290,700 | $86,800 | $203,900 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $272,500 | $81,900 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $236,500 | $81,900 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $226,300 | $81,900 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $213,000 | $81,900 | $131,100 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $200,500 | $79,400 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $192,000 | $77,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map